New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,85411,716
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,43012,074
AlgiersAlgeria 19,42912,073
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,03611,829
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1386,300
AzulArgentina 9,8716,134
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4172,123
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1883,224
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3452,700
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4682,776
AmberleyAustralia 2,5211,566
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7529,788
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5309,651
AimoresBrazil 12,4967,765
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3198,277
AltamiraBrazil 13,2088,208
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4727,750
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9847,447
ApodiBrazil 13,9858,691
AracajuBrazil 13,5348,410
AracuaiBrazil 12,6867,883
AragarcasBrazil 12,1367,541
AraxaBrazil 12,1507,550
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7698,556
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4727,750
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7049,759
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6289,090
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4278,344
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1778,188
AbecheChad 16,43310,212
AntofagastaChile 10,2266,355
AricaChile 10,6236,601
AltaiChina 12,9398,040
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4207,097
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4947,143
AraucaColombia 12,4527,738
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3588,301
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1978,201
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,90710,506
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,62710,332
AswanEgypt 16,27510,113
AsyutEgypt 16,60810,320
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2216,973
AsmaraEritrea 15,1869,437
AssabEritrea 14,7149,143
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7259,150
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,90711,749
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3993,355
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2175,106
AccraGhana 16,39810,190
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,50810,880
AthensGreece 17,66810,979
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,66110,975
AasiaatGreenland 15,4989,631
AmmassalikGreenland 16,23610,089
AputiteqGreenland 16,25010,098
AkureyriIceland 16,79210,435
AgraIndia 12,5487,797
AhmedabadIndia 12,7617,930
AkolaIndia 12,2387,605
AllahabadIndia 12,1357,541
AmritsarIndia 13,0678,120
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2273,870
AbadanIran 15,2699,488
ArakIran 15,2979,506
AlbengaItaly 18,85511,717
AlgheroItaly 18,98711,799
AmendolaItaly 18,35711,407
AnconaItaly 18,48211,485
ArezzoItaly 18,61411,567
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,37110,173
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,37710,177
AbashiriJapan 9,6916,022
AburatsuJapan 9,0575,628
AikawaJapan 9,3335,800
AjiroJapan 9,0065,597
AkitaJapan 9,4195,853
AkuneJapan 9,1645,694
AomoriJapan 9,5015,904
AsahikawaJapan 9,7326,047
AsosanJapan 9,1955,714
AmmanJordan 16,41210,199
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4948,386
AinaziLatvia 17,04210,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1147,528
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9187,406
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7777,319
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1977,579
AtarMauritania 17,84911,092
AgalegaMauritius 11,8097,338
AcapulcoMexico 10,5906,580
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2447,609
AltaiMongolia 12,3337,664
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9177,405
AgadirMorocco 18,98411,797
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,32011,384
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,012629
ApplebyNew Zealand 481299
ArapuniNew Zealand 10264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 197123
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 780485
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 683425
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 211131
Auckland CityNew Zealand 222138
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 223139
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 223139
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 223139
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 223139
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4587,120
AgadezNiger 17,43310,833
AsuncionParaguay 10,9766,820
ArequipaPeru 10,6806,637
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5105,288
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1633,208
AradRomania 17,81111,068
AjanRussia 11,1176,909
AldanRussia 11,7507,302
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7649,796
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0778,748
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4496,493
AnadyrRussia 11,4317,103
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9289,898
ArmavirRussia 16,29410,125
AstrakhanRussia 15,7759,803
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9191,814
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,27511,977
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,86012,341
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,77712,290
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,86612,345
Abu HamedSudan 15,9459,908
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3819,558
AqiqSudan 15,4529,602
ArbaatSudan 15,6619,732
AromaSudan 15,4529,602
AtbaraSudan 15,7649,796
Abu KamalSyria 16,0769,990
AleppoSyria 16,45610,226
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6175,976
AtakpameTogo 16,60410,318
AdanaTurkey 16,64310,342
AfyonTurkey 17,09210,621
AnkaraTurkey 16,91210,509
AntalyaTurkey 17,03510,586
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7449,162
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,88311,112
AberporthUk 18,44111,459
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,41311,442
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,84710,469
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,85510,474
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4048,951
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4208,961
ArtigasUruguay 10,6096,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5747,814
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1376,921
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6507,239
Ada, MnUsa 12,7327,912
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1338,161
Akron, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5327,166
Albany, GaUsa 12,8617,992
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1888,817
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7927,949
Albion, NeUsa 12,3747,689
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3147,031
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8167,964
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4937,763
Algona, IaUsa 12,7127,899
Alice, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9768,685
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Alma, MiUsa 13,3598,301
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5598,425
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2126,967
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6837,260
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2218,837
Amite, LaUsa 12,2607,619
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4307,103
Anderson, InUsa 13,1358,162
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1068,144
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8368,598
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4497,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6467,859
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7397,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1658,181
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1318,160
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4347,727
Athens, GaUsa 13,0248,093
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9198,028
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9938,695
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1086,281
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3967,703
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1018,141
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7977,331
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Austin, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4418,974
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7288,531
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7527,924
AdenYemen 14,5069,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -