New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8128,583
BustAfghanistan 13,9398,662
BatnaAlgeria 19,13411,890
BecharAlgeria 19,28611,984
BejaiaAlgeria 19,27211,976
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,13411,890
BiskraAlgeria 19,14111,895
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,58011,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7604,822
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7984,846
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7814,835
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4045,222
ByrdAntarctica 5,3543,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5705,947
BarilocheArgentina 8,8365,491
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1336,297
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9641,842
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5011,554
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7133,550
BrestBelarus 17,41110,820
BrusselsBelgium 18,47511,480
Belize CityBelize 11,6147,217
BeninBenin 16,44910,222
BohiconBenin 16,54410,281
BermudaBermuda 14,4929,006
BageBrazil 10,6716,631
BambuiBrazil 12,1677,561
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1807,569
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7398,538
BarcelosBrazil 12,5367,790
BarraBrazil 13,1548,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5148,398
BarreirasBrazil 12,9418,042
BelémBrazil 13,6318,470
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2937,639
BelterraBrazil 13,0448,106
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2728,247
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1206,910
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9398,040
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4287,723
BrevesBrazil 13,4618,365
BurgasBulgaria 17,38110,800
BurundiBurundi 14,3318,905
BatouriCameroon 15,8829,869
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5829,061
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4477,114
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6258,466
Banff, AbCanada 11,8967,392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9488,667
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7199,768
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9787,444
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0328,098
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0488,730
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7097,897
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5767,815
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1009,384
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0119,949
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3138,273
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6789,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9899,936
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4535,253
BeijingChina 10,6346,608
BarranquillaColombia 12,3577,679
Benito SalasColombia 11,7727,316
BogotáColombia 11,9927,452
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00211,187
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1809,433
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1039,385
BaniDominican Republic 13,2248,217
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1528,173
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3148,274
BahariyaEgypt 16,86010,477
Beni SuefEgypt 16,70810,382
BiarritzFrance 19,39312,051
BordeauxFrance 19,23011,949
BrestFrance 18,85111,714
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,8922,419
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,8942,420
BitamGabon 15,7499,787
BanjulGambia 16,98010,551
BerlinGermany 17,96411,163
BrockenGermany 18,14311,274
BokeGuinea 16,78810,432
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,85710,475
BudapestHungary 17,93011,142
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,92011,136
BangaloreIndia 11,6927,266
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1397,543
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4597,121
BikanerIndia 12,9948,074
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3274,553
BabolsarIran 15,1559,418
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4058,952
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4519,601
Bandar LengehIran 14,5039,013
BirjandIran 14,4408,973
BushehrIran 14,9789,308
BaghdadIraq 15,7439,783
BasraIraq 15,3199,519
BelmulletIreland 18,14011,272
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,30211,373
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,27511,356
BergamoItaly 18,65311,591
BolognaItaly 18,60811,563
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,50011,496
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,35611,407
BrindisiItaly 18,17811,296
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,68310,367
BouakeIvory Coast 16,64210,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7948,572
BeirutLebanon 16,52710,270
BenghaziLibya 17,78811,054
BirzaiLithuania 17,12610,642
BitolaMacedonia 17,89011,117
BlantyreMalawi 12,8397,979
BvumbweMalawi 12,8127,961
BintuluMalaysia 7,9794,958
BamakoMali 17,15210,659
Bko-SMali 17,14210,652
BougounMali 17,02610,580
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,38711,426
BaitagMongolia 12,6277,846
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6447,857
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9067,398
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3377,045
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3167,032
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0377,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4867,137
BulganMongolia 12,0427,483
BhamawMyanmar 10,7986,710
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,087676
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 640397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,044649
BlenheimNew Zealand 464288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 279173
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6457,236
BilmaNiger 17,35910,787
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,19710,686
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7909,812
BergenNorway 17,45610,847
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,45710,848
BjornoyaNorway 15,7939,814
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,58310,305
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,80510,443
BadinPakistan 13,1768,187
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1088,145
BalakotPakistan 13,3388,288
BarkhanPakistan 13,4008,327
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8127,340
BascoPhilippines 8,6615,382
BialystokPoland 17,39110,807
BejaPortugal 19,60512,183
BragancaPortugal 19,49712,116
BistritaRomania 17,54810,904
BucharestRomania 17,48010,863
BajkitRussia 13,1988,201
BarabinskRussia 13,8958,634
BarnaulRussia 13,5048,392
BerezovoRussia 14,7869,188
BiserRussia 15,1129,391
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9396,798
BogdarinRussia 11,9147,403
BogucanyRussia 12,9698,059
BomnakRussia 11,2777,008
BorRussia 13,4968,387
BorzjaRussia 11,4587,120
BratskRussia 12,6277,846
BelgradeSerbia 17,91311,131
BoSierra Leone 16,56210,292
BontheSierra Leone 16,49810,252
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02611,202
BerberaSomalia 14,3328,906
BusanSouth Korea 9,5045,906
BadajozSpain 19,68312,231
BarcelonaSpain 19,43712,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,53112,137
BabanusaSudan 15,7409,781
BaselSwitzerland 18,64111,584
BernSwitzerland 18,69611,618
BangkokThailand 9,7806,078
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7906,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1596,313
BizerteTunisia 18,87011,726
BalikesirTurkey 17,32810,768
BursaTurkey 17,23710,711
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3998,948
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,09711,246
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,15111,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,15011,279
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,40111,434
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,59211,553
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,57211,541
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4996,524
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8158,585
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3347,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3337,664
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4967,765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1327,539
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3998,326
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3768,933
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7997,953
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5176,536
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,932
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3718,930
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9737,440
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8127,340
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9237,409
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0008,699
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7287,909
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4757,752
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4278,343
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1578,176
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3547,055
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7227,906
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1658,802
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5517,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2987,021
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6467,858
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0678,741
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3878,940
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1698,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9778,064
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7057,895
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1778,810
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4557,739
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2308,221
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8928,633
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0218,091
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3787,692
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4007,084
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5577,803
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7196,661
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5278,406
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4048,329
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8228,589
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1417,544
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3698,307
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7967,951
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3018,887
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1326,918
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0188,711
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1858,193
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7807,941
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7577,927
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -