New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9618,675
ChlefAlgeria 19,56712,159
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,12611,885
CeresArgentina 10,3096,406
ChamicalArgentina 9,9836,204
ChepesArgentina 9,8866,143
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7035,408
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4406,487
CórdobaArgentina 10,0456,242
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0406,239
CorrientesArgentina 10,7186,660
CairnsAustralia 3,8322,381
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4731,536
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0503,759
CedunaAustralia 3,9432,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1321,947
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9782,472
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9081,807
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2542,644
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3341,451
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2922,667
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0996,897
CharnocksBarbados 13,8338,596
CotonouBenin 16,44910,222
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3657,684
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1127,527
CabroboBrazil 13,6268,467
CaceresBrazil 11,7457,299
CaetiteBrazil 12,9168,026
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9528,670
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5857,199
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4167,094
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9397,419
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7018,514
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9768,063
CaparaoBrazil 12,3557,677
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0667,498
CaratingaBrazil 12,4077,710
CaravelasBrazil 12,7627,930
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8267,970
CarolinaBrazil 13,2038,204
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4957,143
CataguasesBrazil 12,2277,598
CatalaoBrazil 12,2137,589
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8857,385
CaxiasBrazil 13,7008,513
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0316,855
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1288,779
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1797,568
ChapecoBrazil 11,1306,916
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1497,550
CipoBrazil 13,4358,348
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9978,077
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4067,709
CordeiroBrazil 12,1847,571
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8377,977
CorumbaBrazil 11,5057,150
CoximBrazil 11,7427,296
CrateusBrazil 13,8508,606
CuiabaBrazil 11,8987,393
CuritibaBrazil 11,4817,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9727,440
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4718,371
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2219,459
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9599,296
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8759,244
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9078,021
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2066,963
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6229,707
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3528,919
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9109,265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1089,388
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1099,389
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9519,291
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8378,599
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1918,819
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1569,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4938,384
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9808,066
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8629,235
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3957,703
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8588,612
Comox, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0808,128
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2118,831
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1777,567
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7697,313
ChicoChile 8,4045,223
ChillanChile 9,1205,667
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0385,616
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9356,174
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3935,215
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2955,776
ChangchunChina 10,4746,508
ChangduChina 11,2747,006
ChangshaChina 9,9256,168
ChengduChina 10,7376,672
ChongqingChina 10,4656,503
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3577,678
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,33411,393
CamagueyCuba 12,7547,926
CasablancaCuba 12,4807,755
ChebCzech Republic 18,19311,306
CopenhagenDenmark 17,72811,016
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3478,294
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2308,221
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2958,262
CanarEcuador 11,0726,880
CairoEgypt 16,73010,396
CaenFrance 18,75511,654
ChateaurouxFrance 18,95411,778
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8338,596
CocobeachGabon 15,6979,754
CologneGermany 18,36911,415
ChiosGreece 17,46210,851
CorfuGreece 18,01111,193
ConakryGuinea 16,68410,368
CatacamasHonduras 11,6477,237
CholutecaHonduras 11,4377,107
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4687,126
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3017,023
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3017,023
ChahbaharIran 13,9308,657
ClaremorrisIreland 18,21411,318
ClonesIreland 18,19011,303
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,17311,293
CorkIreland 18,41711,445
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,42211,448
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,94411,772
CameriItaly 18,72811,638
CampobassoItaly 18,44411,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,88111,733
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,90511,748
Cape FrascaItaly 18,99011,801
Cape MeleItaly 18,85711,718
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,40711,439
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,41211,441
CerviaItaly 18,55011,527
CiampinoItaly 18,60811,563
Cimone MountainItaly 18,66711,600
Cisa PassItaly 18,70711,625
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,66311,597
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,44211,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,39211,429
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,25211,342
ChibaJapan 9,0165,603
ChichibuJapan 9,0995,654
ChichijimaJapan 8,0895,026
ChoshiJapan 8,9985,591
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,49310,249
ChilekaMalawi 12,8397,979
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0768,125
ChitipaMalawi 13,4988,388
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9096,779
ComitanMexico 11,2026,961
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6803,530
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3787,070
ChoirMongolia 11,6067,212
CasablancaMorocco 19,37612,041
ChindeMozambique 12,4827,756
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4106,469
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 545338
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 173107
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 988614
ChristchurchNew Zealand 707439
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 706439
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 706439
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 494307
CondegaNicaragua 11,5057,150
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1146,285
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5005,903
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8246,105
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6606,003
ChhorPakistan 13,1518,172
ChitralPakistan 13,5358,411
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1476,927
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1456,926
CajamarcaPeru 10,7886,703
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9066,777
ChiclayoPeru 10,6986,648
ChimbotePeru 10,6416,612
CuzcoPeru 10,8616,749
CzestochowaPoland 17,76011,036
CoimbraPortugal 19,50412,120
CalafatRomania 17,73611,021
CeahlauRomania 17,44510,840
ClujRomania 17,62710,954
ConstantaRomania 17,28010,738
CraiovaRomania 17,65710,973
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7298,531
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4248,963
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6277,846
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8927,390
Cape UelenRussia 11,6417,234
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2056,341
CaraRussia 11,8927,390
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2389,469
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1367,542
ChitaRussia 11,7437,297
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7407,295
CokurdahRussia 12,3007,644
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6177,219
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7007,271
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2136,346
CaceresSpain 19,69712,240
CadizSpain 19,69412,238
Ciudad RealSpain 19,88912,359
CordobaSpain 19,86812,346
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0876,890
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8096,096
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5725,948
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2706,382
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2816,389
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7196,039
ChumphonThailand 9,6656,006
CanakkaleTurkey 17,46210,851
CorumTurkey 16,74710,407
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3458,914
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0838,752
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,52711,513
CernovcyUkraine 17,41310,821
ChernigovUkraine 16,95110,534
CarrascoUruguay 10,2566,373
ColoniaUruguay 10,1866,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6748,497
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7327,912
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8608,613
Camden, ScUsa 13,2148,211
Canton, NyUsa 14,1828,813
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5037,769
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7218,527
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7599,171
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8057,957
Casper, WyUsa 11,8617,371
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1826,949
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7728,558
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4788,375
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7827,943
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2408,227
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2348,224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3908,321
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2838,254
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6268,467
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8387,978
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9338,036
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3318,905
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3378,909
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9077,399
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8537,366
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0968,138
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0958,138
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6786,635
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8977,393
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1878,195
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2048,205
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3478,294
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5277,784
Clark, SdUsa 12,5517,799
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4177,716
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8998,016
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6587,245
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5178,399
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9438,043
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5476,554
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3108,271
College Park, MdUsa 13,7858,566
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7057,274
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6047,833
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2018,204
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1048,143
Columbus, InUsa 13,0838,130
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2907,637
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3718,309
Conception, MoUsa 12,4697,748
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2517,613
Conway, ArUsa 12,3997,705
Conway, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1068,766
Corning, ArUsa 12,5347,789
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2968,883
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8757,380
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9978,698
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9726,818
Covington, LaUsa 12,3187,654
Covington, TnUsa 12,6117,837
Crete, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9767,442
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7859,188
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7859,188
CaracasVenezuela 13,0208,091
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1468,169
CoroVenezuela 12,8387,978
ChipataZambia 13,1778,188
ChomaZambia 13,1478,170
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -