New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,07311,231
DjelfaAlgeria 19,33012,012
DavisAntarctica 6,4564,012
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8713,027
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3503,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3085,163
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6381,639
DhakaBangladesh 11,2937,017
D’UccleBelgium 18,47511,480
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4697,748
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9707,439
DouradosBrazil 11,4187,095
DoualaCameroon 16,0129,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5759,678
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7707,936
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5799,681
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7829,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4949,007
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1578,176
DuianChina 11,5547,180
DubrovnikCroatia 18,14511,275
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5689,053
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1868,194
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1268,156
DabaaEgypt 17,03110,583
DakhlaEgypt 16,69410,374
DijonFrance 18,78511,673
DresdenGermany 18,04211,212
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6409,719
DebrecenHungary 17,74811,029
DalatangiIceland 16,91110,508
DaltonganjIndia 11,8527,365
DarbhangaIndia 11,8357,354
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1976,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1906,954
DumkaIndia 11,6027,210
DwarkaIndia 13,0268,095
DezfulIran 15,3409,532
DublinIreland 18,28511,362
DecimomannuItaly 18,95111,776
DobbiacoItaly 18,42611,450
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,52410,268
Deir-AllaJordan 16,45410,225
DagorettiKenya 14,0278,716
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,04110,589
DedzaMalawi 13,0088,083
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6317,228
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4997,146
DaweiMyanmar 10,0016,215
De BiltNetherlands 18,32011,384
De KooyNetherlands 18,24711,339
Den HelderNetherlands 18,24411,337
DannevirkeNew Zealand 252157
DarfieldNew Zealand 724450
DargavilleNew Zealand 349217
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,033642
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,020634
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,50310,876
DalbandinPakistan 13,7998,575
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4038,329
DirPakistan 13,5018,390
DroshPakistan 13,5258,405
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4145,229
DohaQatar 14,7199,147
DorohoiRomania 17,38910,806
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2328,844
DudinkaRussia 13,9478,667
DzardzanRussia 12,6387,853
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8979,257
DakarSenegal 17,06810,606
DaruSierra Leone 16,58810,308
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6667,249
DamazinSudan 15,2889,500
DongolaSudan 16,15010,036
DamascusSyria 16,42210,205
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,42210,205
Deir EzzorSyria 16,17310,050
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9138,645
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3748,311
DjerbaTunisia 18,66411,598
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,24710,096
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,91011,130
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,21711,320
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,75210,410
DonetskUkraine 16,55110,285
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3908,942
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0028,080
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5768,436
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8947,391
Danville, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3288,282
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4947,143
David City, NeUsa 12,3907,699
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2718,247
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4037,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6417,855
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7196,661
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3547,055
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3628,304
Delphine, InUsa 13,1118,147
Denton, MdUsa 13,8608,613
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7587,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6547,863
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1616,935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7987,953
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4458,355
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8187,965
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5957,205
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9737,440
Dover, DeUsa 13,8608,613
Dover, TnUsa 12,7667,933
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9148,025
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0438,105
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Durham, NhUsa 14,4128,956
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,01911,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -