New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01811,818
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,98611,798
EsquelArgentina 8,7045,409
EzeizaArgentina 10,1106,283
East SaleAustralia 2,5881,608
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8973,043
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8963,042
EssendonAustralia 2,7881,732
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0407,482
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8346,732
EspinosaBrazil 12,8197,966
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9388,661
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1497,550
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1797,568
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1707,563
Edson, AbCanada 12,0207,470
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2578,238
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4837,757
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3597,059
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2998,886
ErlianChina 11,1776,946
El CaranoColombia 11,8487,362
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,65110,968
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1478,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3688,307
El ArishEgypt 16,56210,292
El TorEgypt 16,44210,217
ErfurtGermany 18,19511,306
EssenGermany 18,32811,389
EsfahanIran 15,0669,362
EilatIsrael 16,39510,188
EsashiJapan 9,6295,984
EldoretKenya 14,2878,878
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1527,552
EssaouiraMorocco 19,07511,853
EeldeNetherlands 18,17511,294
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13886
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 711442
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3937,080
EnuguNigeria 16,34410,156
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9136,781
EvoraPortugal 19,59912,179
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5616,562
EkimcanRussia 10,9766,820
Elat’MaRussia 16,18210,056
ElistaRussia 16,0669,983
ErbogacenRussia 12,6517,861
EssejRussia 13,3108,271
Ed DueimSudan 15,6199,706
El FasherSudan 16,10810,010
El GeneinaSudan 16,29510,126
El ObeidSudan 15,7149,765
El ShowakSudan 15,3759,554
En NahudSudan 15,8099,824
EdirneTurkey 17,45610,847
ErzincanTurkey 16,34810,159
ErzurumTurkey 16,21510,076
EskisehirTurkey 17,10510,629
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0729,366
EntebbeUganda 14,4398,973
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,01511,195
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,09211,243
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9428,042
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7819,185
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1787,567
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2037,583
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1056,901
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5528,421
Elko, NvUsa 11,1186,909
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1927,576
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9278,654
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0646,875
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3428,912
Erie, PaUsa 13,6758,497
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3377,666
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9396,798
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3497,674
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6166,597
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4787,754
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4567,119
Evansville, InUsa 12,9158,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -