New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2488,854
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,91011,751
HuamboAngola 14,0308,718
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,247
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5251,569
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5391,578
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6602,275
Horta, FaialAzores 17,80011,061
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7387,294
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0369,343
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0469,350
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4009,570
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4688,369
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5627,806
Hope, BcCanada 11,4487,114
HaikouChina 9,4735,887
HailarChina 11,2086,965
HamiChina 12,2947,639
HetanChina 12,9608,054
HavanaCuba 12,4657,746
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3488,295
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3878,319
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1348,162
HelwanEgypt 16,72410,392
HurguadaEgypt 16,38110,179
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,33410,772
HelsinkiFinland 16,87510,486
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,84910,470
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6462,887
HamburgGermany 18,00811,190
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,00811,190
HannoverGermany 18,12511,263
HelgolandGermany 18,03111,204
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,43211,454
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,47810,861
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5379,655
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0604,387
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1094,418
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,98710,556
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9087,400
HaifaIsrael 16,53210,273
HaboroJapan 9,8166,100
HachijojimaJapan 8,7895,461
HachinoheJapan 9,4435,868
HagiJapan 9,3175,789
HakodateJapan 9,6005,965
HamadaJapan 9,3285,796
HamamatsuJapan 9,0415,618
HikoneJapan 9,1595,691
HimejiJapan 9,1925,712
HiradoJapan 9,3205,791
HirooJapan 9,5525,936
HiroshimaJapan 9,2615,755
HitaJapan 9,2415,743
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1505,686
HunLibya 17,99311,181
HomboriMali 17,48910,868
HomalinMyanmar 11,0206,848
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2346,359
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 603375
HighbankNew Zealand 751467
HokitikaNew Zealand 720447
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,136706
HororataNew Zealand 738459
HyderabadPakistan 13,2618,240
HuanucoPeru 10,7826,700
HelPoland 17,53510,896
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4636,502
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5569,045
HatangaRussia 13,4918,383
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0249,336
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0098,705
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7019,757
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96911,166
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5992,237
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9436,179
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1156,286
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9236,788
HalaibSudan 15,8419,844
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4599,606
HudeibaSudan 15,7579,791
HaparandaSweden 16,46310,230
HarnosandSweden 16,92810,519
HamaSyria 16,46210,229
HassakahSyria 16,16010,042
Hua HinThailand 9,7496,058
HakkariTurkey 15,9349,902
Hull, EnglandUk 18,25211,342
HersonUkraine 16,95410,535
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,30410,753
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3718,930
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8478,605
Hart, MiUsa 13,3348,286
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2428,850
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9198,028
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0957,516
Hays, KsUsa 12,1207,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2537,614
Helena, MtUsa 11,7697,313
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8798,625
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5598,425
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1868,194
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4927,141
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5447,795
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6987,891
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4847,758
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9838,689
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3108,271
Holly, CoUsa 11,8427,359
Homer, AkUsa 11,2426,986
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8547,988
Horton, KsUsa 12,4117,712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0957,516
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4978,387
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Houma, LaUsa 12,1757,565
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8287,350
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3168,275
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7877,946
Huron, SdUsa 12,5017,768
HanoiVietnam 9,8876,144
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0665,634
HarareZimbabwe 12,8377,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -