New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,38911,427
In SalahAlgeria 18,70411,623
InnsbruckAustria 18,44811,464
IbiriteBrazil 12,2797,630
IguatuBrazil 13,8278,592
IlheusBrazil 13,0528,110
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3568,299
IndaialBrazil 11,3507,053
IpameriBrazil 12,2417,607
IraiBrazil 11,0876,890
IreceBrazil 13,2158,212
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1858,193
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7327,912
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8347,975
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5497,798
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2897,637
ItapevaBrazil 11,6367,231
ItirucuBrazil 13,1378,163
ItuacuBrazil 13,0168,088
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4687,126
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0388,102
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3698,929
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5177,778
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9238,652
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4686,505
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8384,249
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8434,874
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2898,258
IzobambaEcuador 11,2596,996
IsmailiaEgypt 16,67910,365
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2917,016
IoanninaGreece 17,93511,145
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5419,657
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,24210,093
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4687,748
IranshahrIran 14,0288,717
IstranaItaly 18,49311,491
IidaJapan 9,1105,661
IizukaJapan 9,2845,769
IrakoJapan 9,0575,628
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8785,517
IrozakiJapan 8,9745,577
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8435,495
IshinomakiJapan 9,2455,745
IwamizawaJapan 9,6996,027
IzuharaJapan 9,4095,847
IrbidJordan 16,44710,220
IfraneMorocco 19,48212,106
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,165724
IlorinNigeria 16,64010,340
InchonNorth Korea 9,8456,118
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4939,628
IslamabadPakistan 13,3188,276
IquitosPeru 11,4657,124
IloiloPhilippines 7,8144,856
IasiRomania 17,31710,761
IcaRussia 10,6016,588
IlirnejRussia 11,7297,289
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7856,702
IrkutskRussia 12,2327,601
Ivdel’Russia 15,0229,335
IbizaSpain 19,60612,183
IspartaTurkey 17,07110,608
IstanbulTurkey 17,24310,715
IzmirTurkey 17,37610,797
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49910,874
IzmailUkraine 17,25310,721
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0357,479
Independence, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2208,836
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1018,141
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5997,829
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0518,110
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8557,988
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7387,916
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2888,257
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9708,681
IsokaZambia 13,4978,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -