New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7098,519
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5758,436
JuninArgentina 9,9896,207
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6437,235
JacobinaBrazil 13,3108,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0688,742
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0218,713
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3667,684
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1557,553
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2377,604
JiuquanChina 11,7597,307
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4747,130
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2498,233
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0948,137
JoensuuFinland 16,49410,250
JokioinenFinland 16,87510,486
JyvskylFinland 16,67210,360
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5399,656
JulianehbGreenland 16,12910,023
JagdalpurIndia 11,7067,274
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8354,869
JerusalemIsrael 16,47510,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5127,153
JosNigeria 16,66010,353
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,34110,155
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,33710,152
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4208,339
JhelumPakistan 13,2318,222
JiwaniPakistan 13,8158,585
JuliacaPeru 10,8566,746
JakutskRussia 11,8977,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9759,927
JenisejskRussia 13,2428,229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6385,989
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0386,238
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0128,707
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5929,689
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9919,316
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1647,559
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,72512,257
JubaSudan 14,9219,272
JokkmokkSweden 16,51910,265
JönköpingSweden 17,48210,864
Jonkoping ASweden 17,48810,867
JendoubaTunisia 18,94211,771
JerbaTunisia 18,67911,607
JerseyUk 18,76711,662
JaltaUkraine 16,84010,465
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3907,699
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6817,880
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9648,056
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8357,976
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6918,508
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6257,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -