New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6838,503
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8118,582
KhostAfghanistan 13,5638,428
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8108,582
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8104,853
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0683,150
KlagenfurtAustria 18,29211,367
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7979,817
KandiBenin 16,96410,542
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8208,588
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8188,586
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0528,111
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0338,721
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4657,746
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0488,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9239,274
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2788,872
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3738,310
KashiChina 13,3868,318
KunmingChina 10,4246,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9249,274
KhargaEgypt 16,55810,290
KosseirEgypt 16,27810,115
KajaaniFinland 16,46010,229
KuopioFinland 16,55810,289
KuusamoFinland 16,28610,120
KarlsruheGermany 18,48111,484
KasselGermany 18,23811,333
KonstanzGermany 18,54511,524
KumasiGhana 16,53110,273
KalamataGreece 17,79811,060
KerkiraGreece 18,01111,193
Kythira IslandGreece 17,69310,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6519,726
Kap TobinGreenland 16,24910,097
KankanGuinea 16,88210,491
KindiaGuinea 16,75810,414
KissidougouGuinea 16,76110,415
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1234,426
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3625,818
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3625,817
KeszthelyHungary 18,08611,239
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,98310,554
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4007,084
KotaIndia 12,6117,837
KozhikodeIndia 11,7367,293
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1233,805
KermanIran 14,5079,015
KermanshahIran 15,5349,653
Khoram AbadIran 15,4009,570
KilkennyIreland 18,36311,411
KingstonJamaica 12,6387,854
KagoshimaJapan 9,1015,656
KanazawaJapan 9,2665,758
KaruizawaJapan 9,1575,690
KatsuuraJapan 8,9635,570
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0655,633
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8416,115
KobeJapan 9,1535,688
KochiJapan 9,1295,673
KofuJapan 9,0915,649
KumagayaJapan 9,1015,656
KumamotoJapan 9,2075,722
KumejimaJapan 8,8515,500
KureJapan 9,2425,743
KushiroJapan 9,5835,955
KutchanJapan 9,7066,032
KyotoJapan 9,1585,691
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3688,307
KitaleKenya 14,3508,917
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2399,470
KufraLibya 17,08010,614
KaunasLithuania 17,25410,722
KlaipedaLithuania 17,34410,777
KybartaiLithuania 17,32610,766
KarongaMalawi 13,4388,350
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0955,652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9394,933
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9415,556
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9685,573
KuantanMalaysia 8,8465,497
KuchingMalaysia 8,0785,020
KayesMali 17,27010,732
KeniebaMali 17,10510,629
KidalMali 17,79411,057
KitaMali 17,17210,671
KoutiaMali 17,15610,661
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2833,283
KisinevMoldova 17,21910,700
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1296,916
KhatgalMongolia 12,3477,673
KhovdMongolia 12,7287,909
KhujirtMongolia 11,9617,432
KhutagMongolia 12,1317,538
KenitraMorocco 19,50112,118
KalewaMyanmar 10,9566,808
KathaMyanmar 10,8596,748
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6786,014
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7596,686
KengtungMyanmar 10,3976,461
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0356,858
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5027,769
KathmanduNepal 11,9757,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2851,420
KaikouraNew Zealand 556346
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4830
KaitokeNew Zealand 368228
KarioiNew Zealand 197122
KawerauNew Zealand 149
KopuaNew Zealand 233145
KanoNigeria 16,90210,503
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7506,059
KarasjokNorway 16,12410,019
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,28710,742
KristiansandNorway 17,63310,958
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,12910,644
KhasabOman 14,3628,925
KarachiPakistan 13,3518,296
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3438,292
KhanpurPakistan 13,2518,234
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5518,421
KororPalau 6,6794,151
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78611,053
KlodzkoPoland 17,93011,142
KoszalinPoland 17,69410,995
KrakowPoland 17,75611,034
KalakanRussia 11,8187,344
KaliningradRussia 17,43810,836
KamenskoeRussia 11,2176,971
KandalaksaRussia 16,09310,000
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6189,705
KazanRussia 15,7059,759
KemRussia 16,14910,035
KerchRussia 16,66310,355
KhabarovskRussia 10,4656,503
KirenskRussia 12,4137,714
KirovRussia 15,6449,722
KljuciRussia 10,5976,585
KolpasevRussia 13,7338,534
KorfRussia 10,9836,825
KostromaRussia 16,17210,049
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9778,064
KotlasRussia 15,7519,788
KrasnodarRussia 16,44810,221
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9919,316
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1729,428
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0828,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6809,122
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6339,715
KurganRussia 14,6889,127
KurskRussia 16,61310,324
KyraRussia 11,6287,226
KigaliRwanda 14,4068,952
KoldaSenegal 16,98610,555
KabalaSierra Leone 16,74510,405
KosiceSlovakia 17,72411,014
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0357,479
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9986,213
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0826,886
KadugliSudan 15,5759,679
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9969,940
KassalaSudan 15,4059,573
KhartoumSudan 15,7249,771
KostiSudan 15,5289,649
KalmarSweden 17,49210,869
KaresuandoSweden 16,28910,122
KarlstadSweden 17,35910,787
KristianstadSweden 17,63410,958
KamishliSyria 16,13610,027
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8866,143
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4495,871
Khon KaenThailand 9,7956,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7206,040
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7446,055
KairouanTunisia 18,80611,686
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,51810,265
KarsTurkey 16,0699,985
KastamonuTurkey 16,85410,473
KayseriTurkey 16,66910,358
KonyaTurkey 16,90310,504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8179,207
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2858,877
KinlossUk 17,83211,081
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64910,346
KievUkraine 17,02810,582
KirillovkaUkraine 16,66310,355
KirovogradUkraine 16,95510,536
KlepininoUkraine 16,83510,462
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,83310,460
Kovel’Ukraine 17,39110,807
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,88810,495
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2818,253
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7587,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4457,733
Keene, NhUsa 14,3358,908
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3368,287
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7067,274
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6157,839
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8997,394
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0306,854
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0067,460
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5098,394
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8686,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0718,123
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0276,852
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7957,330
KabompoZambia 13,6058,454
KabweZambia 13,3128,272
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3158,274
KafirondaZambia 13,5118,396
KaomaZambia 13,4578,362
KasamaZambia 13,5758,436
KasempaZambia 13,5338,410
KawambwaZambia 13,7308,532
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -