New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,37712,041
LuandaAngola 14,5329,030
LuenaAngola 13,9788,686
La PlataArgentina 10,1356,298
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6866,640
La RiojaArgentina 10,0256,229
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8726,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1035,035
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8276,728
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5481,584
LavertonAustralia 2,7981,738
LearmonthAustralia 6,1643,830
LongreachAustralia 3,4822,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4822,164
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7681,099
Low HeadAustralia 2,5851,606
LinzAustria 18,21211,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55010,906
LerwickUk 17,55110,906
La PazBolivia 10,9296,791
LavrasBrazil 12,1117,526
LencoisBrazil 13,1278,157
LinharesBrazil 12,5597,804
LondrinaBrazil 11,5487,176
LomBulgaria 17,71311,007
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7077,896
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6008,451
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1558,174
Langara, BcCanada 11,3227,035
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5778,437
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9417,420
London, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6219,085
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0288,096
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,41911,446
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6796,015
LanzhouChina 11,1346,919
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6397,233
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2617,619
LimonCosta Rica 11,5757,193
LarnacaCyprus 16,72610,394
LimassolCyprus 16,77110,422
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6358,473
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2738,869
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,84211,087
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3488,295
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2928,260
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2688,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2156,969
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9456,801
LuxorEgypt 16,38610,182
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2576,995
Laucala BayFiji 2,2151,376
LappeenrantaFinland 16,66010,353
Le MansFrance 18,87911,732
LilleFrance 18,53411,517
LyonFrance 18,92711,761
LambarnGabon 15,4949,628
LastourvilleGabon 15,3989,568
LibrevilleGabon 15,6439,721
LeipzigGermany 18,09211,242
LindenbergGermany 17,94411,151
LamiaGreece 17,79011,055
LarissaGreece 17,79811,060
LemnosGreece 17,57410,920
LimnosGreece 17,56010,912
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8688,618
LabeGuinea 16,91110,509
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1224,426
La CeibaHonduras 11,6207,221
La MesaHonduras 11,5097,152
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9858,069
LudhianaIndia 12,9368,039
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,58211,547
LatinaItaly 18,58711,550
LatronicoItaly 18,34511,400
LecceItaly 18,16411,287
LodwarKenya 14,4859,001
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0956,273
LiepajaLatvia 17,29610,748
LaukuvaLithuania 17,29410,746
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,52411,511
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,94411,151
LabuanMalaysia 7,9554,943
LuqaMalta 18,42911,452
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8058,578
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2746,384
LashioMyanmar 10,6616,625
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 744462
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 966600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 540335
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 853530
Levin MafNew Zealand 320199
LincolnNew Zealand 725451
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 391243
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 391243
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 391243
LagosNigeria 16,45910,228
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,34610,779
LillehammerNorway 17,28010,738
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1068,144
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2076,964
LimaPeru 10,5506,556
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9284,927
LisbonPortugal 19,48912,111
LeninbadRussia 13,9068,641
LevsiRussia 14,7269,151
LungiSierra Leone 16,59510,312
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,30811,377
LanzaroteSpain 18,62111,571
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,51712,128
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,67511,605
LuganoSwitzerland 18,67811,607
LatakiaSyria 16,56010,291
LampangThailand 10,1916,333
LoeiThailand 9,9526,184
Lop BuriThailand 9,8516,122
LomeTogo 16,44510,219
LeemingUk 18,20111,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55010,906
London, EnglandUk 18,50311,498
London-GatwickUk 18,53111,515
LynehamUk 18,51311,504
L’VovUkraine 17,49710,873
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,10910,632
LozovajaUkraine 16,65010,347
LubnyUkraine 16,86810,482
LuckUkraine 17,35910,787
LuganskUkraine 16,43910,215
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9538,049
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8167,964
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1107,526
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0077,461
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8297,972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2328,844
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5067,150
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4257,721
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9378,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7087,275
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7797,941
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8067,336
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3447,049
Larned, KsUsa 12,0587,493
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7717,315
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8026,713
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4128,956
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5727,812
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4997,767
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4837,757
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9808,066
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7897,947
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4538,360
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4627,123
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5239,025
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4837,757
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5318,408
Libby, MtUsa 11,6927,266
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7028,515
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6097,835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3657,684
Llano, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9677,436
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4446,490
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4246,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2907,016
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5598,425
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0608,116
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5167,778
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2637,620
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1008,762
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5707,190
Luling, TxUsa 11,6297,226
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9837,446
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5288,406
LivingstoneZambia 13,1078,145
LundaziZambia 13,2618,240
LusakaZambia 13,2188,214
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2288,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -