New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1158,771
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9518,669
MilianaAlgeria 19,49912,117
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8858,628
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4552,768
Malarg EArgentina 9,3645,819
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9785,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9006,152
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0656,255
MendozaArgentina 9,6145,974
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6225,979
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5506,556
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2432,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2771,415
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7363,564
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5313,437
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7951,737
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7801,728
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1291,945
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1431,953
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0622,524
MuharraqBahrain 14,8549,231
MinskBelarus 17,08610,618
MogilevBelarus 16,93710,525
MaunBotswana 12,9928,074
MacapaBrazil 13,5588,425
MacauBrazil 14,1068,765
MaceioBrazil 13,7298,531
MachadoBrazil 12,0187,468
ManausBrazil 12,6067,834
MarabaBrazil 13,2548,236
MaringaBrazil 11,4987,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1628,179
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8127,962
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4508,358
MonteiroBrazil 13,8208,588
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5957,827
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0028,701
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2628,241
MamfeCameroon 16,20910,072
MarouaCameroon 16,49110,248
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1908,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1558,796
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0327,477
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0457,485
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3357,043
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0797,506
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Moncton, NbCanada 14,9879,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7889,189
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3188,897
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2918,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3987,704
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0118,707
Morden, MbCanada 12,7847,944
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8648,615
MoundouChad 16,21410,076
MatecanaColombia 11,8637,372
MoroniComoros 12,6787,878
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88211,112
MarstalDenmark 17,87811,109
Melville HallDominica 13,8408,600
MichesDominican Republic 13,3808,314
MocaDominican Republic 13,2758,250
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2238,217
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3038,267
MilagroEcuador 11,0456,864
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,15110,658
MinyaEgypt 16,68810,370
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0169,953
MassawaEritrea 15,1669,424
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,32010,763
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,07110,608
MarseilleFrance 19,08611,860
MontpellierFrance 19,15211,902
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6088,456
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8443,010
MakokouGabon 15,5399,656
MayumbaGabon 15,1929,441
MitzicGabon 15,6109,700
MkamboGabon 15,5459,660
MoandaGabon 15,3069,512
MouilaGabon 15,3469,536
MagdeburgGermany 18,07311,231
MunichGermany 18,34811,402
MünsterGermany 18,25111,341
MethoniGreece 17,82011,074
MilosGreece 17,57810,923
MitiliniGreece 17,43410,834
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,43910,836
MacentaGuinea 16,67610,363
MamouGuinea 16,81510,449
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3904,592
MiskolcHungary 17,78611,052
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9257,410
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5507,799
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4907,761
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5957,205
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8984,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0053,731
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2205,729
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9083,050
MashhadIran 14,5549,044
Malin HeadIreland 18,06111,223
M. CalamitaItaly 18,75311,653
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,27011,353
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,37911,421
MilanItaly 18,69411,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,71811,631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,70511,623
ManIvory Coast 16,58110,304
MaebashiJapan 9,1405,680
MaizuruJapan 9,2195,729
MakurazakiJapan 9,0895,648
MatsueJapan 9,3295,797
MatsumotoJapan 9,1735,700
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1945,713
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5435,309
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3264,553
MishimaJapan 9,0205,605
MitoJapan 9,0775,641
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8975,529
MiyakoJapan 9,3385,803
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8125,476
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0885,648
MiyazakiJapan 9,0905,648
MombetsuJapan 9,7566,063
MoriokaJapan 9,3755,826
MuroranJapan 9,6405,990
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0685,635
MutsuJapan 9,5295,922
Ma’AnJordan 16,35110,160
MafraqJordan 16,40510,194
MombasaKenya 13,5948,447
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7707,314
MaseruLesotho 11,8777,381
MonroviaLiberia 16,40910,197
MisratahLibya 18,24411,337
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1237,533
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0697,500
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5137,154
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8547,366
MakhangaMalawi 12,7517,923
MangochiMalawi 12,9408,041
MwmosaMalawi 12,7667,933
MzimbaMalawi 13,2748,248
MzuzuMalawi 13,2908,259
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8215,482
MersingMalaysia 8,6995,405
MiriMalaysia 7,9854,962
MaleMaldives 11,4577,120
MenakaMali 17,49610,872
MoptiMali 17,40010,813
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0473,136
MazatlanMexico 10,5006,525
MeridaMexico 11,7207,283
Mexico CityMexico 10,8186,723
MonterreyMexico 11,1536,930
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6746,633
MaantyMongolia 11,7107,277
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6717,253
MatadMongolia 11,2486,990
MurenMongolia 12,2957,641
MarrakechMorocco 19,17711,917
MeknesMorocco 19,51012,123
MideltMorocco 19,40612,059
MaputoMozambique 11,9887,450
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5607,805
MandalayMyanmar 10,7276,666
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6696,630
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8516,122
MindatMyanmar 10,8606,749
MonywaMyanmar 10,8136,720
MyeikMyanmar 9,8516,122
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8586,747
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,41911,445
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,040646
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 285177
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15999
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,047651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7144
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 207129
MolesworthNew Zealand 543337
MotuekaNew Zealand 476296
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 492305
Mt CookNew Zealand 848527
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 707439
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4327,104
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4327,104
MagariaNiger 16,98710,556
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87810,488
MaradiNiger 17,10310,628
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68710,370
MakurdiNigeria 16,44810,221
MinnaNigeria 16,71110,384
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6235,980
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,67710,364
MajisOman 14,2328,844
MasirahOman 13,8158,585
Muscat  Oman 14,0388,723
MultanPakistan 13,2738,248
MurreePakistan 13,3118,271
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8092,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0466,864
MoyobambaPeru 10,9946,832
MactanPhilippines 7,6764,770
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2455,124
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,38712,047
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3679,549
MagadanRussia 11,1106,904
MahackalaRussia 15,7609,793
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1359,405
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1349,405
MarkovoRussia 11,4337,105
MinusinskRussia 13,0308,097
MogocaRussia 11,5757,193
MoscowRussia 16,41510,200
MurmanskRussia 15,9489,910
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7189,767
MatamSenegal 17,33710,774
MogadishuSomalia 13,6668,492
MadridSpain 19,74112,267
Madrid (b)Spain 19,74512,270
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,34412,020
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,82712,320
MelillaSpain 19,71012,248
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,80512,307
MalakalSudan 15,3149,516
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0157,466
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,76411,660
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3886,455
Mae SariangThailand 10,3126,408
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1586,313
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6455,994
MalatyaTurkey 16,44110,216
MersinTurkey 16,69510,375
MuglaTurkey 17,24810,718
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,30311,374
ManstonUk 18,49111,491
MeloUruguay 10,5776,572
MercedesUruguay 10,2716,382
MontevideoUruguay 10,2436,365
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9288,034
Madison, FlUsa 12,8868,008
Madison, InUsa 13,1598,177
Madison, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0518,110
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2198,215
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6887,884
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0168,088
Marion, InUsa 13,1868,194
Marion, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3458,293
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0677,498
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7028,515
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4937,142
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4338,348
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0766,883
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9238,031
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1787,567
Medford, WiUsa 13,0828,130
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4847,758
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5577,803
Mena, ArUsa 12,2457,609
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4977,766
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6317,849
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8037,956
Midland, TxUsa 11,4297,102
Milan, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6557,864
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1307,538
Milford, DeUsa 13,9398,662
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9978,077
Millen, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Millport, OhUsa 13,5638,428
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3758,933
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1458,168
Minden, NeUsa 12,2447,608
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8707,997
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9558,051
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6697,251
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4407,730
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8768,001
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8167,964
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2988,264
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6837,882
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4247,099
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9838,689
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5908,445
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Moro, OrUsa 11,1326,917
Morris, MnUsa 12,7427,918
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3698,307
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5068,393
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7767,939
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4068,331
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4348,969
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8838,006
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2758,249
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1877,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0188,090
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6037,831
MaracayVenezuela 12,9378,039
MaturinVenezuela 13,2898,258
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6227,843
MeridaVenezuela 12,5187,779
MagoyeZambia 13,2038,205
MansaZambia 13,6188,462
MbalaZambia 13,6928,509
MfuweZambia 13,2408,228
MisamfuZambia 13,5798,438
MonguZambia 13,4868,380
MpikaZambia 13,3988,326
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1688,183
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2158,212
MumbwaZambia 13,3168,275
MwinilungaZambia 13,7798,563
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -