New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7378,537
NeuquenArgentina 9,1915,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9176,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,292803
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1402,573
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3661,471
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3902,107
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0118,085
NatitingouBenin 16,90110,503
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1517,551
NgaoundereCameroon 16,21110,074
NkoundjaCameroon 16,15010,036
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3229,522
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2759,492
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7039,137
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4717,750
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3987,704
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9118,644
N’DjamenaChad 16,61710,326
NanchangChina 9,7436,054
NanjingChina 9,8326,110
NanningChina 9,8276,107
NicosiaCyprus 16,76410,418
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,81611,071
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3358,287
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1428,167
NegeleEthiopia 14,3778,934
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2541,401
NandiFiji 2,2541,401
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,83610,462
NancyFrance 18,60811,563
NantesFrance 18,99111,801
NiceFrance 18,94111,770
NeustrelitzGermany 17,90411,125
NurembergGermany 18,30411,375
NurnbergGermany 18,30611,376
NaxosGreece 17,50510,878
NanortalikGreenland 16,19410,063
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14210,031
NordGreenland 15,1409,408
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7239,770
NzerekoreGuinea 16,61110,322
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0907,513
New DelhiIndia 12,7017,892
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,48411,486
NaganoJapan 9,2035,719
NagasakiJapan 9,2455,745
NagoJapan 8,8045,471
NagoyaJapan 9,1155,664
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7865,460
NaraJapan 9,1235,669
NazeJapan 8,8735,514
NemuroJapan 9,5785,952
NiigataJapan 9,2875,771
NikkoJapan 9,1535,688
NobeokaJapan 9,1365,677
NairobiKenya 14,0288,717
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2673,273
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4808,376
NidaLithuania 17,37710,798
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1877,573
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5567,181
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2608,240
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1398,165
NaraMali 17,44310,839
NioroMali 17,41010,819
NemaMauritania 17,60210,938
NouakchottMauritania 17,47710,860
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0111,250
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 163102
NelsonNew Zealand 479297
New PlymouthNew Zealand 253157
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 343213
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4297,102
N’GuigmiNiger 16,92310,516
NiameyNiger 17,23610,711
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,40210,192
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9719,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4179,580
NawabshahPakistan 13,3148,274
NokkundiPakistan 13,9378,660
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0616,873
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2375,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2819,496
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3827,073
NikolaevRussia 16,99610,562
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7176,660
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4166,473
NizneangarskRussia 12,2047,584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6847,882
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9979,319
NovgorodRussia 16,66110,353
NovosibirskRussia 13,6088,456
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0136,843
No. 6Sudan 16,0919,999
NyalaSudan 16,0069,946
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7056,031
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9546,186
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4635,880
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1256,292
NarathiwatThailand 9,1535,688
NigdeTurkey 16,72010,390
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1129,391
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,80210,441
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3468,293
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3468,293
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8928,011
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3657,684
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3768,933
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0468,728
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6398,476
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8347,975
New London, WiUsa 13,1578,176
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2577,617
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2367,604
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7677,934
New YorkUsa 14,1038,764
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1058,765
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1018,763
Newark, NjUsa 14,0778,748
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4288,344
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1338,161
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1427,545
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8367,976
Newport, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5067,150
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7478,543
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4137,713
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8256,727
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3057,646
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1337,540
Norton, KsUsa 12,1117,526
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4528,359
NdolaZambia 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -