New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9061,806
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2966,398
ParanaArgentina 10,2466,367
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6316,606
PehuajoArgentina 9,8216,103
PergaminoArgentina 10,0656,255
PigeArgentina 9,6505,996
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0386,238
PosadasArgentina 10,9036,775
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6596,624
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5485,933
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1376,299
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4873,410
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8783,653
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,04711,214
ParakouBenin 16,77510,424
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6938,509
ParacatuBrazil 12,3677,685
ParanaBrazil 12,7227,905
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5167,156
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8737,378
ParintinsBrazil 12,9058,019
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9638,677
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0436,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2637,620
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5508,420
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6108,458
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8137,962
PeixeBrazil 12,7197,904
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4768,374
PicosBrazil 13,6258,467
PiraiBrazil 12,0437,484
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3567,678
PompeuBrazil 12,2977,642
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3357,043
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3258,280
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3017,023
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8617,370
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9546,807
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8327,974
PosseBrazil 12,6797,879
PlevenBulgaria 17,60910,942
PlovdivBulgaria 17,60610,941
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2695,760
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1647,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0308,718
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9028,639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3968,324
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4309,589
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2647,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8137,962
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5697,811
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7427,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4317,104
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6367,852
ParronChile 9,3855,832
Puerto AysenChile 8,4315,239
Puerto MonttChile 8,6945,403
Punta ArenasChile 7,9884,964
PingbianChina 10,1346,297
PeralesColombia 11,8877,387
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6697,872
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4167,094
PragueCzech Republic 18,08811,240
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0868,132
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2998,264
PoloDominican Republic 13,1308,159
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2958,262
PichilingueEcuador 11,1286,915
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0466,864
PuyoEcuador 11,2316,979
Port-SaidEgypt 16,71110,384
ParisFrance 18,73511,642
PerpignanFrance 19,28211,982
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9264,925
Port-GentilGabon 15,5399,656
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2606,375
PotsdamGermany 17,98211,174
PatrasGreece 17,84211,087
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7279,151
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30310,131
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8678,617
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0558,113
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8537,365
PecsHungary 18,04411,213
PambanIndia 11,3057,025
PuneIndia 12,3777,691
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7605,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0545,005
PadovaItaly 18,52211,510
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53711,519
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,57311,541
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,59211,553
PantelleriaItaly 18,67211,603
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,66311,597
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,90711,749
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,57711,544
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,46411,474
PiacenzaItaly 18,69711,618
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71311,629
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,54011,521
Ponza IslandItaly 18,59511,555
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,35911,409
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,62311,572
PrizziItaly 18,55911,533
PakseLaos 9,4575,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2055,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9676,815
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9316,792
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3603,331
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,05611,220
PatheinMyanmar 10,4756,509
PutaoMyanmar 10,9936,831
PyiMyanmar 10,5796,574
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1971,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 12477
Palmerston NNew Zealand 277172
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 276171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 358222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 243151
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12477
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7927,328
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,18510,058
PohangNorth Korea 9,5705,947
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0276,231
PadidanPakistan 13,3688,307
PanjgurPakistan 13,7218,527
ParachinarPakistan 13,5788,438
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6808,501
PeshawarPakistan 13,4618,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3412,698
PilarParaguay 10,7956,708
PiscoPeru 10,4996,524
PiuraPeru 10,7436,676
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1476,927
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0254,987
PoznanPoland 17,78911,054
PrzemyslPoland 17,57610,922
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,55412,151
PortalegrePortugal 19,62212,193
Porto Portugal 19,43612,078
PavelecRussia 16,36710,170
PecoraRussia 15,1559,417
PermRussia 15,2679,487
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2816,389
PetrozavodskRussia 16,34110,154
PjatigorskRussia 16,13310,025
PoronajskRussia 10,2526,370
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52910,271
Providenja BayRussia 11,4207,096
PskovRussia 16,84810,470
PodorSenegal 17,37710,798
PopradSlovakia 17,77611,046
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4757,130
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2077,586
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,47412,101
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1676,939
Port SudanSudan 15,6249,709
ParamariboSuriname 13,6838,503
PiteåSweden 16,58610,307
PalmyraSyria 16,30810,134
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9752,470
PhetchabunThailand 9,9266,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0236,228
PhraeThailand 10,1276,293
PhuketThailand 9,5475,933
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5735,949
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7376,051
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7086,032
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5068,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,64111,584
PoltavaUkraine 16,76710,419
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4016,463
PradoUruguay 10,2426,365
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2996,400
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Pana, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Paoli, InUsa 13,0838,130
Paris, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8547,988
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7657,311
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9847,447
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1717,563
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3967,703
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3057,025
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5147,777
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Perry, OkUsa 12,0807,507
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9588,674
Philo, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8206,723
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3577,679
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3537,676
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6087,834
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6008,451
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1038,764
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3948,944
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5347,789
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4707,128
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9638,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2626,998
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0258,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2626,998
Portage, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4879,003
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0916,892
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9178,027
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2627,620
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6027,209
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8148,584
Princeton, InUsa 12,8778,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3328,906
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6857,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6297,848
PetaukeZambia 13,1828,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -