New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2286,356
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5126,533
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8996,151
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1695,076
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7126,657
RosarioArgentina 10,1336,297
RichmondAustralia 2,3901,485
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9821,853
RecifeBrazil 13,9288,655
RemansoBrazil 13,3538,298
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4607,121
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0577,492
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3887,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0477,486
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0547,490
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1528,173
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4607,743
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4567,740
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0098,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4969,008
RuoqiangChina 12,4467,734
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2647,621
RandersDenmark 17,74411,026
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1398,165
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3308,284
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8374,249
RumipambaEcuador 11,2096,966
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,41110,198
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,36510,170
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,59110,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8328,596
RostockGermany 17,87711,109
RhodesGreece 17,25310,721
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,75110,409
ReykhólarIceland 16,72610,394
ReykjavíkIceland 16,85810,476
RamsarIran 15,3299,525
RashtIran 15,4329,589
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,40911,439
RadicofaniItaly 18,64111,584
Resia PassItaly 18,53111,515
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53411,518
RivoltoItaly 18,41311,442
Rolle PassItaly 18,48011,483
RomeItaly 18,61111,565
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,63611,581
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,39111,428
RumoiJapan 9,7776,076
RigaLatvia 17,12210,640
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,26110,726
RodriguesMauritius 10,5646,564
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4187,717
RabatMorocco 19,46912,098
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3596,437
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3498,296
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 452281
RangioraNew Zealand 688428
ReeftonNew Zealand 621386
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 243151
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2918
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4528
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,035643
RuakuraNew Zealand 13584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13282
RivasNicaragua 11,4257,100
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3488,295
RebolyRussia 16,37110,173
Rostov On DonRussia 16,40110,192
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1129,391
RagaSudan 15,6389,717
RashadSudan 15,5489,662
RenkSudan 15,4089,575
RumbekSudan 15,2219,458
RanongThailand 9,6776,013
Roi EtThailand 9,6946,024
RizeTurkey 16,29110,124
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3578,922
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,13910,651
RomnyUkraine 16,82110,453
RovnoUkraine 17,32210,764
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3578,922
RochaUruguay 10,3826,451
Racine, WiUsa 13,1428,166
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4898,382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1497,550
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1487,549
Reading, PaUsa 13,9248,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6756,634
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8367,355
Redding, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5226,538
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7716,693
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1118,147
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6858,504
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6858,504
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4668,368
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9098,643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5727,812
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Rockville, InUsa 13,0598,115
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5857,820
Rome, GaUsa 12,8928,011
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9068,020
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8616,749
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3467,051
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8608,613
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -