New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0708,743
ShkoderAlbania 18,03611,207
SkikdaAlgeria 19,11711,879
SaltaArgentina 10,4766,510
San AntonioArgentina 9,2325,737
San LuisArgentina 9,7506,058
San RafaelArgentina 9,5125,911
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6195,977
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3256,416
SarmientoArgentina 8,6265,360
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3441,456
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3441,456
SalzburgAustria 18,31211,379
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7489,786
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5579,667
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6139,702
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,59510,934
SaveBenin 16,63310,336
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2066,964
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,09311,243
SalvadorBrazil 13,2528,235
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8386,735
SantaremBrazil 13,0818,128
SantosBrazil 11,7877,324
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8717,377
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9418,042
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8588,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1856,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8726,756
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0307,476
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8398,599
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6377,853
São PauloBrazil 11,8097,339
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9397,419
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4547,117
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3948,323
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3578,300
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3187,655
SobralBrazil 14,0038,701
SoureBrazil 13,6868,504
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0748,124
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5226,539
SurubimBrazil 13,9038,640
SadovoBulgaria 17,59110,931
SandanskiBulgaria 17,73011,018
SofiaBulgaria 17,71511,008
SiemreapCambodia 9,4845,893
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,2949,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8769,244
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3758,933
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9519,291
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4457,734
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5558,423
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9939,317
Scott, SkCanada 12,3407,668
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9629,298
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0419,346
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4438,975
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4787,754
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1578,176
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2268,219
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2267,597
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,4889,625
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0609,358
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2707,625
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2637,621
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3399,532
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,40411,436
SalCape Verde 16,96310,541
SantiagoChile 9,4425,867
SewellChile 9,4195,853
ShanghaiChina 9,6015,966
ShantouChina 9,2705,761
ShenyangChina 10,3816,451
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8627,371
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4227,719
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4797,133
SibenikCroatia 18,29411,368
SplitCroatia 18,25811,346
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,67110,981
StudsgårdDenmark 17,81411,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2908,258
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3228,278
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3558,299
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2858,256
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2688,245
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2378,226
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2258,218
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1808,190
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3798,314
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3458,293
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2648,242
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2098,208
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2738,248
San GabrielEcuador 11,3907,078
SalloumEgypt 17,33810,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,19910,688
SohagEgypt 16,52310,267
St. KatrineEgypt 16,43010,210
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2857,013
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7185,417
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,26310,106
StrasbourgFrance 18,55611,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8058,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7498,543
SukhumiGeorgia 16,27810,115
SchleswigGermany 17,94211,149
StuttgartGermany 18,46111,472
SamosGreece 17,38410,803
Skiros IslandGreece 17,61410,946
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,57510,922
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6549,727
SiguiriGuinea 17,00010,564
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3927,079
SzegedHungary 17,89911,122
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,10411,250
StykkisholmurIceland 16,74810,407
SagarIndia 12,2877,635
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2028,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4023,357
SemnanIran 15,0479,351
ShahroudIran 14,9519,290
ShirazIran 14,8519,228
ShannonIreland 18,32311,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,89411,741
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,33511,394
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,14711,277
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,72311,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,96211,783
Scuro MountainItaly 18,31211,380
SigonellaItaly 18,42411,449
SassandraIvory Coast 16,32710,146
SagaJapan 9,2705,761
SaigoJapan 9,3855,832
SakaiJapan 9,3295,797
SakataJapan 9,3515,811
SapporoJapan 9,7006,028
SaseboJapan 9,2925,774
SendaiJapan 9,2445,744
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0775,641
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2995,779
ShinjoJapan 9,3165,789
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0095,598
ShirakawaJapan 9,1615,693
ShizuokaJapan 9,0305,612
SumotoJapan 9,1345,676
SuttsuJapan 9,7166,038
SuwaJapan 9,1475,684
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8675,510
SavannakhetLaos 9,6525,998
SiauliaiLithuania 17,21610,698
SiluteLithuania 17,35110,782
SkopjeMacedonia 17,86311,100
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9747,441
SalimaMalawi 13,0438,105
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7754,832
SibuMalaysia 8,0144,980
SanMali 17,26610,729
SegouMali 17,26210,727
SikassoMali 17,04010,589
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1026,899
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9376,796
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7937,328
SainshandMongolia 11,3827,073
SafiMorocco 19,17411,915
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,85611,718
SittweMyanmar 10,8636,750
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 262163
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,61010,943
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4599,606
SaiqOman 14,0658,740
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0098,705
SurOman 13,8738,621
SialkotPakistan 13,1418,166
SibbiPakistan 13,5378,412
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8896,767
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4656,503
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5214,674
SandomierzPoland 17,60410,939
SniezkaPoland 17,96211,162
SuwalkiPoland 17,34610,779
SzczecinPoland 17,82911,079
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,49412,114
Santa MariaPortugal 18,07711,233
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6138,459
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0486,866
Satu MareRomania 17,64610,965
SibiuRomania 17,61310,945
SulinaRomania 17,18510,679
SadrinskRussia 14,8079,201
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,62910,334
SalekhardRussia 14,7119,142
SaratovRussia 15,9409,905
SejmcanRussia 11,4327,104
SelagoncyRussia 12,7517,923
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7626,066
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4127,091
SmolenskRussia 16,78610,431
SociRussia 16,38910,184
SortovalaRussia 16,50710,258
SuntarRussia 12,3267,659
SurgutRussia 14,3278,903
SverdlovskRussia 14,9999,321
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5289,649
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8418,601
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7109,762
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3397,668
SingaporeSingapore 8,6095,350
SliacSlovakia 17,86911,104
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8356,112
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1946,335
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,63212,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,41912,067
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,40412,058
SevilleSpain 19,76712,283
SennarSudan 15,4849,622
ShambatSudan 15,7309,775
ShendiSudan 15,7359,778
StenseleSweden 16,73010,396
StockholmSweden 17,20310,690
StorlienSweden 17,02210,578
SundsvallSweden 16,95210,534
SantisSwitzerland 18,56811,538
SongeaTanzania 13,2668,244
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7386,051
SongkhlaThailand 9,3105,785
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8686,132
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5715,948
SurinThailand 9,6225,979
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,91910,514
SokodeTogo 16,75810,413
SfaxTunisia 18,72211,634
SousseTunisia 18,76411,660
SamsunTurkey 16,64410,343
SiirtTurkey 16,09910,004
SivasTurkey 16,55910,290
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4348,969
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,66711,600
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,75811,035
SarataUkraine 17,18310,677
SarnyUkraine 17,26310,728
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,84310,466
SumyUkraine 16,73510,399
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3788,935
SaltoUruguay 10,4306,481
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5896,580
Safford, AzUsa 10,9306,792
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3858,939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7987,953
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7387,915
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7677,934
Salem, InUsa 13,0838,130
Salem, OrUsa 11,0146,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3577,057
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5187,158
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5557,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4136,471
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4636,502
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6148,460
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3406,425
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9978,076
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1868,194
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5638,428
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0978,138
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9147,403
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9827,446
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0838,130
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2657,000
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2556,994
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2107,587
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3937,079
Selma, AlUsa 12,6187,841
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Seymour, InUsa 13,0838,130
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1078,145
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9527,427
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1027,520
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5107,774
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5557,802
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1988,201
Southport, NcUsa 13,4588,363
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7567,927
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4688,369
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5767,815
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5267,163
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0118,085
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4247,721
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6526,619
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8487,984
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7397,916
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2498,233
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1038,764
State College, PaUsa 13,7948,572
State University, MsUsa 12,5167,778
State University, NmUsa 11,0756,882
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5788,437
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6737,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6887,884
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6077,834
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2718,868
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2457,609
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2288,220
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5577,803
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0268,716
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1008,762
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3577,679
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7967,952
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0988,139
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,54111,522
SocotraYemen 13,7388,537
SenangaZambia 13,3948,323
SerenjeZambia 13,3388,288
SeshekeZambia 13,2118,209
SolweziZambia 13,6418,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -