New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8668,616
TiranaAlbania 18,02111,199
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13411,269
TebessaAlgeria 18,96811,787
TimimounAlgeria 18,98911,800
TindoufAlgeria 18,77511,667
TouggourtAlgeria 19,01311,815
TrelewArgentina 9,0315,612
TucumanArgentina 10,3386,424
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5762,844
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5782,845
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5992,858
TibooburraAustralia 3,3362,073
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5732,220
TshaneBotswana 12,6387,853
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8277,971
TarauacaBrazil 11,3557,056
TauaBrazil 13,7908,569
TefeBrazil 12,2107,588
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6267,846
TeresinaBrazil 13,7168,523
TiriosBrazil 13,3458,293
TorresBrazil 11,1006,898
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7748,559
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7457,299
TriunfoBrazil 13,7608,551
TucuruiBrazil 13,3508,296
TuriacuBrazil 13,8318,595
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9168,647
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8477,362
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8697,997
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6767,877
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1498,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3118,272
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8608,612
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8018,576
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9608,675
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5228,403
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2809,495
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9195,542
TaiyuanChina 10,6766,634
TaoyuanChina 9,0975,653
TengchongChina 10,7566,684
TønderDenmark 17,92711,140
TylstrupDenmark 17,67710,985
TystofteDenmark 17,81111,068
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1558,175
TahrirEgypt 16,81710,450
TantaEgypt 16,79710,438
TallinEstonia 16,92910,520
TartuEstonia 16,91610,511
TampereFinland 16,81610,450
TurkuFinland 16,94710,531
ToulonFrance 19,06211,845
ToulouseFrance 19,28311,983
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5702,840
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5852,228
TchibanGabon 15,2429,471
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9399,905
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,49411,492
TamaleGhana 16,82710,456
ThessalonikiGreece 17,75511,033
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,77311,044
TimehriGuyana 13,4768,374
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4797,133
TelaHonduras 11,5667,187
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4497,115
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4497,115
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7484,193
TabrizIran 15,7379,779
TeheranIran 15,2299,464
Tel AvivIsrael 16,50810,258
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,23911,334
TarvisioItaly 18,34911,402
TermoliItaly 18,40811,439
TorinoItaly 18,81911,695
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81311,691
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,64311,585
TrevicoItaly 18,40311,436
TrevisoItaly 18,48911,489
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,37911,421
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,82111,696
TabouIvory Coast 16,25510,101
TadotsuJapan 9,1865,708
TakadaJapan 9,2435,743
TakamatsuJapan 9,1745,701
TakayamaJapan 9,1965,715
TanegashimaJapan 9,0015,593
TatenoJapan 9,0605,630
TateyamaJapan 8,9675,572
TokushimaJapan 9,1255,670
TokyoJapan 9,0395,617
TomakomaiJapan 9,6485,996
TottoriJapan 9,2745,763
ToyamaJapan 9,2525,749
ToyookaJapan 9,2515,749
TsuJapan 9,0945,651
TsurugaJapan 9,2035,719
TsuyamaJapan 9,2465,746
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6969,132
TripoliLebanon 16,52210,267
TobrukLibya 17,46210,851
TripoliLibya 18,42111,447
TelsiaiLithuania 17,26810,731
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7067,274
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2717,004
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6147,217
ThyoloMalawi 12,7817,942
TawauMalaysia 7,6644,763
TessalitMali 17,99411,181
TimbuktuMali 17,65210,969
TombMali 17,64710,966
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,70711,004
TacubayaMexico 10,8186,723
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1186,909
TarialanMongolia 12,1847,571
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3567,678
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0767,504
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6347,229
TangierMorocco 19,66412,219
TarfayaMorocco 18,56911,539
TazaMorocco 19,58612,171
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5676,566
TaungooMyanmar 10,4846,515
ThandweMyanmar 10,6276,604
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0471,272
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 997620
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14087
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,080671
TauherenikauNew Zealand 366228
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 167104
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9861
TaurangaNew Zealand 6741
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,116693
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11068
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 164102
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14993
TemukaNew Zealand 834518
TimaruNew Zealand 841523
Totara FlatNew Zealand 650404
TahouaNiger 17,31410,759
TillaberyNiger 17,32810,768
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7076,032
TromsoNorway 16,25810,103
TrondheimNorway 17,04710,593
ThumraitOman 14,0568,735
TacnaPeru 10,6516,619
TarapotoPeru 11,0106,842
TrujilloPeru 10,6666,628
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6754,769
TorunPoland 17,65210,969
TimisoaraRomania 17,82711,078
TambovRussia 16,24810,097
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3678,928
TaraRussia 14,1768,809
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1888,816
TermezRussia 13,9688,680
TernejRussia 10,0726,259
TobolskRussia 14,5629,049
TomskRussia 13,5518,421
Tot’MaRussia 15,9949,939
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2349,467
TuapseRussia 16,44910,222
TuraRussia 13,1658,181
TurukhanskRussia 13,7578,549
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4629,608
TortosaSpain 19,57212,162
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0806,885
TokerSudan 15,5039,634
TartousSyria 16,52910,271
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0765,640
TaboraTanzania 13,9518,669
TakThailand 10,1226,290
TrangThailand 9,4185,852
TabligboTogo 16,48810,246
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6167,218
TunisTunisia 18,82411,698
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2399,470
TireeUk 17,94211,149
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,12011,260
TernopilUkraine 17,39210,807
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4896,518
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8557,988
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5427,172
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7557,926
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7487,922
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7517,924
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5918,446
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3658,927
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3967,703
Temple, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1797,568
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5377,791
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4038,329
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7277,909
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3808,314
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3177,033
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3687,686
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9468,666
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6347,230
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0188,711
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8066,715
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1767,566
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6427,856
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0878,133
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9878,692
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -