New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9844,961
UaupesBrazil 12,2727,626
UbatubaBrazil 11,9027,396
UberabaBrazil 12,0747,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8097,960
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7577,927
UpernavikGreenland 15,2099,451
UummannaqGreenland 15,4359,591
UdineItaly 18,39611,431
Ustica IslandItaly 18,58911,551
UenoJapan 9,1155,664
UnzendakeJapan 9,2245,732
UrakawaJapan 9,5585,940
UshibukaJapan 9,1885,710
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1195,667
UwajimaJapan 9,1495,685
UkmergeLithuania 17,18110,677
UtenaLithuania 17,12210,640
UlaangomMongolia 12,7957,951
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7907,326
UlgiiMongolia 12,8838,006
UliastaiMongolia 12,3787,692
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7757,938
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5327,166
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6245,981
UfaRussia 15,2889,500
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2278,841
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0267,473
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8576,746
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0647,496
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3719,552
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5656,565
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6037,210
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7227,284
Umm BeninSudan 15,4219,583
UmeƄSweden 16,74910,408
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5395,928
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8606,127
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0976,274
UrfaTurkey 16,34910,159
UsakTurkey 17,18810,681
Uman’Ukraine 17,09210,621
UzgorodUkraine 17,65810,973
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6108,458
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3108,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -