New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,05011,216
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9346,173
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1946,335
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7756,074
ViennaAustria 18,07311,231
VitebskBelarus 16,87310,485
VassourasBrazil 12,0787,506
VicosaBrazil 12,2787,630
VitoriaBrazil 12,4577,741
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9348,037
VarnaBulgaria 17,34110,776
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0918,756
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3487,052
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2407,606
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2967,641
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2917,017
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2536,993
ValdiviaChile 8,8055,471
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8895,524
VallenarChile 9,8196,102
ValparaisoChile 9,4525,874
VanguardiaColombia 12,0027,458
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7187,282
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,63910,961
VestervigDenmark 17,76411,039
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3178,275
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2178,213
VilsandiEstonia 17,12410,641
VaasaFinland 16,76610,418
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,96910,545
VeravalIndia 12,8267,970
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5097,152
ValentiaIreland 18,37211,417
VeniceItaly 18,48511,487
VeronaItaly 18,59211,553
VicenzaItaly 18,53811,520
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,63111,578
ViterboItaly 18,63411,579
VolterraItaly 18,69111,615
VientianeLaos 9,9216,165
VarenaLithuania 17,25010,719
VilniusLithuania 17,19810,687
VeracruzMexico 11,0556,870
VlissingenNetherlands 18,43111,453
VaernesNorway 17,03210,584
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,23210,708
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9029,882
VillarricaParaguay 11,0126,843
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51510,884
VanavaraRussia 12,8477,984
VasileviciRussia 17,01810,575
Velikie LukiRussia 16,80210,441
VerhojanskRussia 12,2927,638
ViljujskRussia 12,3127,651
VitimRussia 12,3297,661
Vize IslandRussia 14,3518,918
VladivostokRussia 10,0946,273
VolgogradRussia 16,0529,975
VologdaRussia 16,16810,047
VoronezRussia 16,40610,195
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1267,535
VytegraRussia 16,27710,114
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3487,673
ValenciaSpain 19,72912,260
ValladolidSpain 19,58912,173
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,35612,028
VisbySweden 17,32810,768
VanTurkey 15,9959,940
ValleyUk 18,31811,383
VinnitsaUkraine 17,19710,686
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5197,158
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2517,613
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4957,764
Vevay, InUsa 13,1418,166
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3287,661
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9778,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -