New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6301,634
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3065,161
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3301,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5662,216
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3813,344
WoomeraAustralia 3,7122,307
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3713,337
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9659,299
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7218,526
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9847,447
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8167,343
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7238,527
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4758,374
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8788,002
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5647,808
WillemstadCuraƧao 12,9538,049
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1204,424
WajimaJapan 9,3315,798
WakamatsuJapan 9,2085,722
WakayamaJapan 9,1115,662
WakkanaiJapan 9,9216,165
WajirKenya 14,0458,727
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9988,077
WindhoekNamibia 12,9538,049
WaihiNew Zealand 11269
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9157
WaimanaNew Zealand 2616
WaimateNew Zealand 886551
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10062
WaingawaNew Zealand 344214
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 389241
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4830
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 190118
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 392244
WaipukurauNew Zealand 222138
WairakeiNew Zealand 9157
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6037
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12175
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 314195
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 201125
WallacevilleNew Zealand 378235
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 261162
WellingtonNew Zealand 403251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 404251
Westport AeroNew Zealand 609378
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 176109
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15596
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 239149
WinchmoreNew Zealand 769478
WintonNew Zealand 1,143710
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 255158
WarsawPoland 17,57210,920
WroclawPoland 17,87211,106
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9546,185
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5599,669
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,26210,105
WauSudan 15,4149,578
WaddingtonUk 18,31711,383
Waco, TxUsa 11,7877,325
Wake IslandUsa 6,4614,015
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0497,487
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0888,133
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3617,060
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Warren, OhUsa 13,5638,428
Warren, PaUsa 13,7608,551
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7057,895
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7718,558
Washington, IaUsa 12,7437,919
Washington, InUsa 13,0078,082
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4967,765
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0708,743
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6187,841
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0688,120
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3138,273
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9518,048
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4577,741
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7107,898
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1697,562
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5168,399
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9048,640
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8818,005
West Point, GaUsa 12,8367,976
West Point, NyUsa 14,1038,764
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7807,942
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1358,162
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8417,358
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1507,550
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4747,130
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9828,689
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6878,506
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3408,290
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8878,630
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3797,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9048,640
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9218,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4798,376
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3758,312
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0006,836
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2148,211
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0246,850
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2668,244
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6578,487
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4838,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -