New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1258,778
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,35411,405
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8019,819
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6508,482
ZhengzhouChina 10,3806,450
ZhijiangChina 10,0866,267
ZagrebCroatia 18,21511,319
ZugspitzeGermany 18,46011,471
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,90911,129
ZahedanIran 14,1318,781
ZanjanIran 15,5069,635
ZacatecasMexico 10,7746,695
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1896,953
ZinderNiger 17,06510,604
ZhobPakistan 13,5008,389
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5444,688
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5424,687
ZamoscPoland 17,50910,880
Zielona GoraPoland 17,89211,118
ZigalovoRussia 12,3567,678
ZiganskRussia 12,4967,765
ZyryankaRussia 11,7517,302
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,56912,161
ZurichSwitzerland 18,60211,560
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4308,345
ZonguldakTurkey 17,02010,576
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,75810,414
ZitomirUkraine 17,15910,663
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,91810,513
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,91010,508
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0316,855
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8377,977
ZambeziZambia 13,6618,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -