New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6368,473
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6998,513
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,12511,885
General PicoArgentina 9,7216,041
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2596,375
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7769,182
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3561,464
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7503,573
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7622,959
GrazAustria 18,19811,309
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8019,819
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6869,748
GomelBelarus 16,94010,527
GrodnoBelarus 17,31310,758
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7588,549
GoianiaBrazil 12,2657,622
GoiasBrazil 12,2747,627
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5087,773
GrajauBrazil 13,4068,331
GuairaBrazil 11,2957,019
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0368,722
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8417,979
GarouaCameroon 16,42110,204
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7829,807
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3528,297
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2917,016
Golden, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Goose, NfCanada 15,3979,568
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6668,492
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0197,469
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9419,285
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2259,461
GanzhouChina 9,5865,957
GuangzhouChina 9,4845,893
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3128,272
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0186,847
GonderEthiopia 15,1059,386
GourdonFrance 19,17511,916
GrenobleFrance 18,92911,763
GeisenheimGermany 18,41711,445
GorlitzGermany 17,97711,171
GibraltarGibraltar 19,73212,262
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2316,979
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5078,393
GoaIndia 12,1857,572
GuwahatiIndia 11,3707,065
GelaItaly 18,47911,483
GenoaItaly 18,78611,674
GhediItaly 18,63011,577
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,26311,349
GrazzaniseItaly 18,49911,496
GrossetoItaly 18,70111,621
GrottaglieItaly 18,22611,326
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,88211,733
GuidoniaItaly 18,59211,553
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,45910,228
GifuJapan 9,1465,684
GaoMali 17,57710,923
GuamMariana Islands 6,6274,118
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5676,566
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7556,683
GuaymasMexico 10,4976,523
GaluutMongolia 12,1087,524
GemertNetherlands 18,35811,408
GisborneNew Zealand 12477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12678
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 343213
GrassmereNew Zealand 470292
GreymouthNew Zealand 688427
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 192119
GayaNiger 17,03510,586
GardermoenNorway 17,35210,782
GeiloNorway 17,38710,805
GdanskPoland 17,56110,913
GalatiRomania 17,31610,760
Gor’KijRussia 16,0309,961
GorznyjRussia 15,9079,885
GridinoRussia 16,0879,997
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8648,615
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2705,761
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,34912,024
GijonSpain 19,36612,034
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8479,847
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3809,557
GoteborgSweden 17,56310,914
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,56110,913
GothenburgSweden 17,56410,914
GunnarnSweden 16,72110,390
GenevaSwitzerland 18,82211,696
GabesTunisia 18,73611,643
GafsaTunisia 18,86811,725
GiresunTurkey 16,46610,232
GoztepeTurkey 17,23710,711
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9359,281
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0109,327
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,02811,203
GajvoronUkraine 17,12910,644
GeniceskUkraine 16,78510,431
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5967,827
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6527,240
Galva, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8297,351
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1987,580
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4778,375
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1588,798
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0576,871
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9537,428
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7877,946
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0977,517
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2897,636
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4667,125
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3158,274
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7806,699
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2977,641
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8687,375
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2078,207
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1358,162
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5967,827
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9778,064
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3587,679
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2108,209
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6398,476
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9697,438
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1638,180
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1308,159
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7657,933
Groton, CtUsa 14,2598,861
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6407,233
GuanareVenezuela 12,6727,875
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4587,741
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4208,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -