New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2098,829
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6859,747
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6429,720
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9348,659
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0098,705
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5099,016
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6837,260
QuinteroChile 9,4285,859
QingdaoChina 10,0776,262
QiqiharChina 10,8486,741
QuitoEcuador 11,2787,008
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,028639
QuettaPakistan 13,6598,488
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7677,312
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8047,957
Quang TriVietnam 9,4645,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -