New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,66412,220
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,46611,475
OranArgentina 10,6946,646
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1103,797
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0112,492
OstendeBelgium 18,47011,477
ObidosBrazil 13,0578,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,15610,661
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1448,790
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1458,790
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7575,442
OdenseDenmark 17,83111,080
OtavaloEcuador 11,3257,037
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9771,228
OuluFinland 16,49310,249
OroomiehIran 15,8289,836
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,88011,732
OdienneIvory Coast 16,81410,448
ObihiroJapan 9,6185,976
OfunatoJapan 9,2915,773
OitaJapan 9,1985,715
OkayamaJapan 9,2135,725
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8355,490
OmaezakiJapan 9,0035,595
OmuJapan 9,7936,085
OnahamaJapan 9,1155,664
OsakaJapan 9,1375,678
OshimaJapan 8,9665,571
OtaruJapan 9,7246,043
OwaseJapan 9,0465,621
OuarzazateMorocco 19,15711,904
OujoaMorocco 19,63912,204
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1271,322
OhakeaNew Zealand 273170
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 925575
OphirNew Zealand 990615
OpotikiNew Zealand 4226
OtautauNew Zealand 1,161721
OcotalNicaragua 11,5167,156
OrlandNorway 17,03510,585
OsloNorway 17,38710,804
OhotskRussia 11,2626,998
OkhotskRussia 11,2626,998
OlekminskRussia 12,0847,509
OlenekRussia 12,9698,059
OmskRussia 14,1848,814
OnegaRussia 16,0619,980
OrenburgRussia 15,3179,518
OymyakonRussia 11,6517,240
OviedoSpain 19,38012,043
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,97410,548
Orkney IslandsUk 17,68710,991
OdessaUkraine 17,09310,622
OvrucUkraine 17,12010,639
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3747,689
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6248,466
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3177,032
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2448,230
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1828,813
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9977,455
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7407,917
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1846,950
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4807,755
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4767,753
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0078,082
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8808,004
Orono, MeUsa 14,6319,092
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0108,706
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9638,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9268,033
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4198,339
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -