New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9419,906
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5979,692
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7359,778
YaoundeCameroon 15,9319,900
YokoCameroon 16,0779,991
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8189,208
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7277,909
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6367,852
YanjiChina 10,1836,328
YichangChina 10,2226,352
YinchuanChina 11,1506,929
YiningChina 13,2098,208
YariguiesColombia 12,1827,570
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2828,253
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2858,255
YazdIran 14,8179,207
YakushimaJapan 8,9885,585
YamagataJapan 9,2665,758
YamaguchiJapan 9,2915,774
YokkaichiJapan 9,1115,662
YokohamaJapan 9,0205,605
YonagoJapan 9,3145,788
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9295,549
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6394,125
YeMyanmar 10,1126,283
YolaNigeria 16,45210,223
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5415,929
YurimaguasPeru 11,0766,883
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9999,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0396,239
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7589,171
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2807,010
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5587,182
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7337,291
York, PaUsa 13,8268,592
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6018,452
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5826,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -