New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Teko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Teko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Teko with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7028,515
FarahAfghanistan 14,1648,802
FormosaArgentina 10,8586,747
ForrestAustralia 4,4862,788
FrancistownBotswana 12,6907,886
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4708,992
FloraniaBrazil 14,0018,700
FlorestaBrazil 13,6648,491
FlorianoBrazil 13,5538,422
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3257,037
FormosaBrazil 12,4897,761
FortalezaBrazil 14,1098,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1466,926
FrancaBrazil 12,0317,476
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8717,998
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6357,852
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4947,764
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1297,537
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0027,458
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4047,708
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6767,877
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0127,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3817,694
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8359,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8439,224
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9269,275
FayaChad 16,90710,506
FamagustaCyprus 16,70710,382
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,89311,119
FarafraEgypt 16,86810,482
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2829,497
FichtelbergGermany 18,13711,270
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,37511,418
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,88611,115
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8999,880
FaranahGuinea 16,81310,448
FalconaraItaly 18,49411,492
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,64811,588
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,37211,416
FonniItaly 18,91811,756
FrontoneItaly 18,54511,524
FrosinoneItaly 18,55411,529
FukauraJapan 9,5175,914
FukueJapan 9,2995,778
FukuiJapan 9,2345,738
FukuokaJapan 9,2955,776
FukushimaJapan 9,2125,725
FukuyamaJapan 9,2265,733
FushikiJapan 9,2665,758
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6558,485
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5747,192
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2717,004
FunchalMadeira 18,63611,581
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8008,575
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,53312,138
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29210,746
FaroPortugal 19,57912,167
FerganaRussia 13,7568,548
FreetownSierra Leone 16,59510,312
FalunSweden 17,17910,675
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,42611,450
FeodosijaUkraine 16,74410,405
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8417,358
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7437,919
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7677,934
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7397,916
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5569,045
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8918,011
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7257,907
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4787,754
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8537,987
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3067,647
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4288,344
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9128,024
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9948,075
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2036,962
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3648,305
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9746,819
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4498,357
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1488,170
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7987,331
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7127,899
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8637,372
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7447,919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3507,675
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2468,231
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3538,919
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1078,145
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0977,517
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6398,476
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7358,535
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5616,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6097,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -